Stacy Keach Biography (1941-)

Full name, Walter Stacy Keach, Jr.; born June 2, 1941, in Savannah, GA; son of Stacy (an actor, drama teacher, and theatre director) and Mary Cain (an actress; maiden name, Peckham) Keach; brother of James Keach (an actor, producer, and director); married Marilyn Aiken, 1975 (divorced); married Jill Donahue, 1981 (divorced); married Malgosia Tomassi, c. 1986; children: (second marriage) two daughters; (third marriage) Shannon, Karolina. Addresses: Agent: Joel Dean, Agency for the Performing Arts, 9200 Sunset Blvd., Suite 900,Los Angeles, CA 90069.; Publicist: Dick Guttman, Guttman Associates Public Relations, 118 South Beverly Dr., Suite 201, Beverly Hills, CA 90212.; Contact:c/o 27525 Winding Way, Malibu, CA 90265.

Nationality
American
Gender
Male
Occupation
Actor, director, writer, producer
Birth Details
June 2, 1941
Savannah, Georgia, United States

Famous Works

  • CREDITS
  • Film Appearances
  • Island of Love (also known as Not on Your Life), 1963
  • (As Stacy Keach, Jr.) Blount, The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter, WarnerBros./Seven Arts, 1968
  • Jonas Candide, The Traveling Executioner, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1968
  • Jacob Horner, End of the Road, Allied Artists, 1970
  • Abraham Wright, Brewster McCloud, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1970
  • Doc Holiday, Doc, United Artists, 1971
  • Bad Bob, The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean, National General, 1971
  • Roy Fehler, The New Centurions (also known as Precinct 45: LosAngeles Police), Columbia, 1972
  • Tully, Fat City, Columbia, 1972
  • Mike Mandell and Sonny, Watched!, Palmyra Films, 1973
  • Oklahoma Crude, Columbia, 1973
  • Wilbur Wright, Wilbur and Orville: The First to Fly, 1973
  • Calvin, The Gravy Train (also known as The Dion Brothers),Columbia, 1974
  • Martin Luther, Luther, American Film Theatre, 1974
  • Narrator, One by One, 1974
  • Narrator, James Dean, the First American Teenager, 1975
  • Captain Harper, Conduct Unbecoming, Allied Artists, 1975
  • Hamburger Hamlet, 1975
  • Charlie Hanson and Phil, Street People (also known as The Executioner, The Executors, The Sicilian Cross, Gli esecutori, and Uomo del'organizzazione), American International Pictures, 1976
  • Lou Ford, The Killer inside Me, Warner Bros., 1976
  • Jim Naboth, The Squeeze, Warner Bros., 1976
  • Jerry Seever, The November Plan, 1976
  • Manfred Roland, The Greatest Battle (also known as Battle Force, The Battle of the Mareth Line, The Biggest Battle, TheGreat Battle, and Il grande attacco), 1977
  • Narrator, The Duellists, Paramount Home Video, 1977
  • Huntley McQueen, Two Solitudes, Compass, 1977
  • Dr. Edward Foster, La montagna del dio cannibale (also known as The Mountain of Cannibal Gods, Prisoner of the Cannibal God, andSlave of the Cannibal God), Vestron, 1978
  • Captain Bennett, Gray Lady Down, Universal, 1978
  • Sergeant Stedenko, Up in Smoke (also known as Cheech and Chong's Up in Smoke), Paramount, 1978
  • Colonel Hudson Kane and Colonel Vincent Kane, The Ninth Configuration (also known as Twinkle, Twinkle, Killer Kane), New World, 1979
  • Narrator, The Search for Solutions, 1979
  • Frank James, The Long Riders, United Artists, 1980
  • Patrick "Pat" Quid, Road Games, Avco Embassy, 1981
  • Sergeant Stedenko, Cheech & Chong's Nice Dreams (also known asNice Dreams), Columbia, 1981
  • Reverend Maier, The Witch, 1981
  • Jess Tyler, Butterfly, Live, 1982
  • James Daley, That Championship Season, Cannon Films, 1982
  • Voice, Pet Sematary, Paramount, 1989
  • Ben Driscoll/Harlan Errickson, False Identity, Pavillion Pictures,1990
  • Dr. Bob Forrest, Class of 1999, Taurus Entertainment, 1990
  • Jesenski, Milena (also known as The Lover and Geliebte Milena), 1990
  • Harrison Shelgrove, Sunset Grill, New Line Cinema, 1993
  • Voice of Phantasm/Carl Beaumont, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (animated; also known as Batman: The Animated Movie and Mask of the Phantasm: Batman the Animated Movie), Warner Bros., 1993
  • Warren Oates: Across the Border, 1993
  • Bob Jenkins, Raw Justice (also known as Good Cop, Bad Cop and Skip-Tracer), Republic Pictures Home Video, 1994
  • Wynorski, New Crime City (also known as Angeles 2020), Concorde-New Horizons, 1994
  • The reverend, Trust in Me, 1994
  • Pembrooke, Young Ivanhoe, Cabin Fever Entertainment, 1995
  • The commander, Prey of the Jaguar, JFW Productions, 1996
  • Malloy, John Carpenter's Escape from L.A. (also known as Escapefrom L.A.), Paramount, 1996
  • Wolf Larsen, Jack London's The Sea Wolf (also known as The SeaWolf), Concorde, 1997
  • General Wallace, Future Fear, Cinequanon Pictures, 1997
  • Captain John Savienko, Birds of Passage, First Preferred Communications, 1998
  • Cameron Alexander, American History X, New Line Cinema, 1998
  • Dr. Michaels, Children of the Corn 666: Isaac's Return (also knownas Children of the Corn 666), Buena Vista Home Video, 1999
  • Mr. Hill, Fear Runs Silent, MTI Home Video, 1999
  • Narrator, Olympic Glory, MegaSystems, 1999
  • Father Tom, Mercy Streets, Providence Entertainment, 2000
  • Warden Kelso, Unshackled, Nantucket Limited, 2000
  • General John Parker, Sunstorm, 2001
  • Mike Hammer, Mike Hammer: Song Bird, MTI Home Video, 2003
  • Governor Lancaster, El padrino, El Padrino LLC/Heartless Films, 2003
  • Jack O'Callahan, Jesus, Mary, and Joey, Federal Hill Pictures, 2003
  • Film Work
  • Co-executive producer, The Long Riders, United Artists, 1980
  • Television Appearances
  • Series
  • Professor Carlson, Get Smart, NBC, 1966-1967
  • Lieutenant Ben Logan, Caribe, ABC, 1975
  • Mike Hammer, Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer (also known as The New Mike Hammer), CBS, 1984-1987
  • Host, Missing/Reward, syndicated, 1989
  • Host, Case Closed, USA Network, 1993
  • Bosco, Gang, Die, 1997
  • Title role, Mike Hammer, Private Eye, syndicated, 1997-1998
  • Narrator, World's Most Amazing Videos, NBC, 1999
  • Ken Titus, Titus, Fox, 2000
  • Rods!, 2002
  • Movies
  • Dr. Grey, Johnny Belinda, ABC, 1967
  • Orville and Wilbur, PBS, 1971
  • Classics for Today, PBS, 1972
  • Jimmy Wheeler, All the Kind Strangers (also known as Evil in the Swamp), ABC, 1974
  • Matt Blackwood, James A. Michener's "Dynasty" (also known as The Americans and Dynasty), NBC, 1976
  • Diary of a Young Comic, NBC, 1977
  • Judge Murdock, Portrait of a Rebel: The Remarkable Mrs. Sanger (also known as Portrait of a Rebel: Margaret Sanger), CBS, 1980
  • Bar drinker, The $5.20 an Hour Dream, 1980
  • Harry Roat, Wait until Dark, HBO, 1982
  • Mike Hammer, Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer: Murder Me, Murder You(also known as Murder Me, Murder You), CBS, 1983
  • Mike Hammer, Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer: More Than Murder (alsoknown as More Than Murder), CBS, 1984
  • Dr. Jeffrey Bierston, Intimate Strangers, CBS, 1986
  • Mike Hammer, The Return of Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer, CBS, 1986
  • Mike Hammer, Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All (alsoknown as Mike Hammer in Las Vegas and Murder Takes All), CBS,1989
  • Adam Roth, The Forgotten, USA Network, 1989
  • Captain Charles McVay, Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the U.S.S. Indianapolis (also known as Mission of the Shark), CBS, 1991
  • Claude Sams, Revenge on the Highway (also known as Overdrive and Silent Thunder), NBC, 1992
  • Harris Stone, Irresistible Force, 1993
  • Richard, "Hair," Body Bags (also known as John Carpenter Presents Body Bags), Showtime, 1993
  • Kansas, Rio Diablo (also known as Devil's River), CBS, 1993
  • Jack Devlin, Against Their Will: Women in Prison (also known as Against Their Will and Caged Seduction: The Shocking True Story),ABC, 1994
  • Emmitt Mallory, Amanda and the Alien (also known as Alien Love), Showtime, 1995
  • Compte de Leon, The Pathfinder, Showtime, 1996
  • Narrator, Plague Fighters (also known as Ebola: Inside an Outbreak), 1996
  • Agent Cargill, Murder in My Mind, CBS, 1997
  • Dr. Bent, Legend of the Lost Tomb, Showtime, 1997
  • Bill Foster, Icebreaker, HBO, 1999
  • Jean-Baptiste Delille, The Courage to Love, Lifetime, 2000
  • Montgomery, Militia, HBO, 2000
  • Lightning: Fire from the Sky, PAX, 2001
  • Max Hurst, The Santa Trap, PAX, 2002
  • Pete Crane, Frozen Impact, PAX, 2002
  • Miniseries
  • Barabbas, Jesus of Nazareth (also known as Gesu di Nazareth), NBC, 1977
  • Major Ball, A Rumor of War, CBS, 1980
  • Jonas Steele, The Blue and the Gray, CBS, 1982
  • Prince Stash Valensky, Princess Daisy, NBC, 1983
  • Julien Mistral, Mistral's Daughter, CBS, 1985
  • Ernest Hemingway, Hemingway, syndicated, 1988
  • I misteri della giungla nera (also known as The Mysteries of the Dark Jungle and Das Geheimnis des schwarzen Dschungels), 1990
  • Voice of Captain Albert Barnitz, The Wild West, syndicated, 1993
  • Sam Houston, James A. Michener's Texas (also known as Texas), 1994
  • Narrator, Savage Earth, PBS, 1998
  • Narrator, Savage Seas, PBS, 1999
  • Specials
  • Hamlet, CBS, 1964
  • Voice of Merchant, Beauty and the Beast, CBS, 1983
  • The American Film Institute Salute to John Huston, CBS, 1983
  • Host, CBS All-American Thanksgiving Day Parade, CBS, 1986
  • Sex Symbols: Past, Present, and Future, syndicated, 1987
  • Ringmaster, 14th Annual Circus of the Stars, CBS, 1989
  • Host, La Boheme, Arts and Entertainment, 1989
  • Night of 100 Stars III, NBC, 1990
  • Narrator, Lindbergh, PBS, 1990
  • Voice of General George McClellan, Lincoln, ABC, 1992
  • Narrator, Haunted Lives: True Ghost Stories, CBS, 1992
  • Narrator, The Secret World of Bats, CBS, 1992
  • Lincoln and Seward, 1992
  • Narrator, "Reflections on Elephants," National Geographic Special,PBS, 1994
  • Host, A Capitol Fourth, PBS, 1995
  • Flight over the Equator, The Discovery Channel, 1995
  • Narrator, Real Ghosts, UPN, 1995
  • Narrator, The Orphan Trains, PBS, 1995
  • Narrator, In Search of the Oregon Trail, PBS, 1996
  • Narrator, Mary Lincoln's Insanity File, The Discovery Channel, 1996
  • Narrator, Real Ghosts III, UPN, 1996
  • Narrator, The World's Most Dangerous..., CBS, 1996
  • Narrator, The World's Most Dangerous Animals, CBS, 1996
  • Narrator, The World's Most Dangerous Animals II, CBS, 1996
  • Narrator, Avalanche!, PBS, 1997
  • Narrator, Volcano!, NBC, 1997
  • Narrator, Faster Than Sound, PBS, 1997
  • Narrator, Mysteries of Deep Space, PBS, 1997
  • Narrator, Secrets of Lost Empires, PBS, 1997
  • Narrator, The Proof, PBS, 1997
  • Narrator, Titanic's Lost Sister, 1997
  • Narrator, The World's Most Dangerous Animals III, CBS, 1997
  • Narrator, Ice Mummies, PBS, 1998
  • Narrator, Mysterious Mummies of China, PBS, 1998
  • Narrator, Planet of Life, The Discovery Channel, 1998
  • Narrator, Sea Monsters: Search for the Giant Squid, NBC, 1998
  • Narrator, Search for the Lost Cave People, PBS, 1998
  • Narrator, The Brain Eater, PBS, 1998
  • Narrator, Battle Alert in the Gulf, PBS, 1999
  • Narrator, Great Quakes, The Learning Channel, 1999
  • Narrator, Intimate Portrait: Margot Kidder, Lifetime, 1999
  • Narrator, Run for Cover, ABC, 1999
  • Narrator, Dolphins: The Wild Side, NBC, 1999
  • Narrator, Terror on the Job, Fox, 1999
  • Narrator, Voyage to the Milky Way, PBS, 1999
  • Voice of Nikola Tesla, Tesla: Master of Lightning, PBS, 2000
  • David Carradine: The E! True Hollywood Story, E! Entertainment Television, 2000
  • Narrator, Devil's Island, The Discovery Channel, 2000
  • Narrator, Savage Planet, PBS, 2000
  • Narrator, Secrets of Lost Empires, PBS, 2000
  • Narrator, The Face: Jesus in Art, PBS, 2001
  • Host, Stupid Behavior: Caught on Tape, Fox, 2001
  • Narrator, Warship, PBS, 2001
  • Pia Zadora: The E! True Hollywood Story, E! Entertainment Television, 2002
  • Narrator, Death Star, PBS, 2002
  • Narrator, Fireworks!, PBS, 2002
  • Narrator, Great Projects: The Building of America, 2002
  • Interviewee, Intimate Portrait: Joan Collins, Lifetime, 2003
  • Narrator, Psychic Secrets Revealed, NBC, 2003
  • Also appeared as Autolycus, The Winter's Tale, Shakespeare Repertory Theatre, PBS.
  • Episodic
  • Lieutenant Gibson, "The Case of the Frightened Fisherman," Perry Mason, CBS, 1964
  • Judge, "The Case of the Cheating Chancellor," Perry Mason, CBS, 1965
  • He and She, CBS, 1968
  • Feste, "Twelfth Night," Actors Company, Shakespeare Repertory Theatre, PBS, 1968
  • Banquo, "Macbeth," Actors Company, Shakespeare Repertory Theatre,PBS, 1968
  • Farmer, "The Weary Willies," Bonanza, NBC, 1970
  • "The Repeater," The Great American Dream Machine, PBS, 1971
  • "Biography," N.E.T. Playhouse, PBS, 1971
  • "Particular Men," Playhouse New York, PBS, 1972
  • Member of chorus, "Antigone," Playhouse New York, PBS, 1972
  • "The 26th Grave," Bonanza, NBC, 1972
  • "Murder in the Slave Trade," Hawkins, 1974
  • "The Man of Destiny," Hollywood Television Theatre, PBS, 1975
  • "Good Cop," Delvecchio, CBS, 1976
  • "Sighting 4007: The Forest City Incident," Project U.F.O., NBC, 1978
  • "Edwin Drake," An American Portrait, CBS, 1984
  • George Teller, "Heartbreak Hotel," Freddy's Nightmares, syndicated, 1989
  • Narrator, "Russian Right Stuff," Nova, PBS, 1990
  • Narrator, "Making a Dishonest Buck," Nova, PBS, 1992
  • Narrator, "The Kennedys," American Experience, PBS, 1992
  • Narrator, "In the White Man's Image," American Experience, PBS, 1992
  • Narrator, "The Lost Fleet of Guadalcanal," National Geographic Explorer, TBS, 1993
  • Wade Hatton, "Hatton's Turn: Parts 1 & 2," In the Heat of the Night, 1993
  • Narrator, "Secret of the Wild Child," Nova, PBS, 1994
  • Narrator, "Killer Quake!," Nova, PBS, 1994
  • Narrator, "The Universe Within," Nova, PBS, 1994
  • Ty Duncan, "Sympathy for the Devil," Touched by an Angel, CBS, 1995
  • Narrator, "Aircraft Carrier," True Stories, 1995
  • Narrator, "Terror in the Mine Fields," Nova, PBS, 1995
  • Ned Bernhart, "Downsized," Promised Land, CBS, 1996
  • Voice of Marvin Finster, "The Family Tree: Parts I & II," The Rugrats (animated), 1998
  • Voice of Richard Vance, "Lost Soul," Batman Beyond (animated), TheWB, 1999
  • Cord van Owen, "The Gun," The Outer Limits, Showtime and syndicated, 2000
  • Voice of Roland deFlores, "The Next Gen," The Zeta Project, Kids WB, 2001
  • Guest, The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn, CBS, 2001
  • Voice of H. K. Duff, "Hungry, Hungry Homer," The Simpsons (animated), Fox, 2001
  • Maury Hoover, "Private Eyes," Touched by an Angel, CBS, 2003
  • Voice of H. K. Duff, "Old Yeller Belly," The Simpsons (animated),Fox, 2003
  • Voice for The Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda (animated); appeared as Senator Porter, Flamingo Road; voice of Pops, Gary & Mike, UPN; appeared as Harold Falcon, Girls Club, Fox; as Carl, Malcolm in the Middle, Fox; in Nitecap, ABC; in The Sheriff of Cochise, syndicated; as a guest, The Test, FX; and voice forYogi's Treasure Hunt (animated).
  • Awards Presentations
  • 38th Annual Emmy Awards, NBC, 1986
  • 44th Annual Golden Globe Awards, syndicated, 1987
  • Presenter, The 20th International Emmy Awards, PBS, 1992
  • Pilots
  • Dr. Eberly, Kingston: The Power Play, NBC, 1976
  • Host, Missing/Reward, NBC and syndicated, 1988
  • New Year (also known as New Year's and New Year's 1999), ABC, 1993
  • Other
  • C. W. Aldrich, Miracle Dogs, 2003
  • Television Work
  • Series
  • Co-executive producer, Mike Hammer: Private Eye, syndicated, 1997-1998
  • Episodic
  • Producer and director, "The Repeater," The Great American Dream Machine, PBS, 1971
  • Director, "A Blinding Fear," Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer (also known as The New Mike Hammer), CBS, 1987
  • Television Director
  • Other
  • Incident at Vichy, 1973
  • Six Characters in Search of an Author (special), PBS, 1976
  • Stage Appearances
  • Armand, Camille, Tufts Arena, CA, 1961
  • Antiopholus, The Comedy of Errors, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, Ashland, 1962
  • Westmoreland, Henry IV, Part II, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, 1962
  • Mercutio, Romeo and Juliet, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, 1963
  • Berowne, Love's Labour's Lost, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, 1963
  • Title role, Henry V, Oregon Shakespeare Festival, 1963
  • Marcellus and first player, Hamlet, New York Shakespeare Festival,Delacorte Theatre, Public Theatre, 1964
  • Cutler and Turnkey, Danton's Death, Repertory Theatre of Lincoln Center, Vivian Beaumont Theatre, Lincoln Center, New York City, 1965
  • Mr. Horner, The Country Wife, Repertory Theatre of Lincoln Center,Vivian Beaumont Theatre, Lincoln Center, 1965
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Repertory Theatre of Lincoln Center, Vivian Beaumont Theatre, Lincoln Center, 1966
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Williamstown Theatre Festival, Williamstown, MA, 1966
  • You Can't Take It with You, Williamstown Theatre Festival, 1966
  • The Lion in Winter, Williamstown Theatre Festival, 1966
  • Marat/Sade (also known as The Persecution and Assassination ofJean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton underthe Direction of the Marquis de Sade), Williamstown Theatre Festival, 1966
  • Baron Tusenbach, The Three Sisters, Long Wharf Theatre, New Haven,CT, 1966
  • Master of ceremonies, Oh, What a Lovely War, Long Wharf Theatre, 1966
  • Title role, MacBird!, Village Gate Theatre, New York City, 1967
  • Captain Starkey, We Bombed in New Haven, Yale Repertory Theatre, New Haven, CT, 1967
  • August, "The Demonstration," and the man, "Man and Dog," The Niggerlovers, Orpheum Theatre, New York City, 1967
  • Henry IV, Yale Repertory Theatre, 1968
  • Coriolanus, Yale Repertory Theatre, 1968
  • The Three Sisters, Yale Repertory Theatre, 1968
  • Sir John Falstaff, Henry IV, Parts I and II, New York ShakespeareFestival, Delacorte Theatre, Public Theatre, 1968
  • Edmund, King Lear, Vivian Beaumont Theatre, Lincoln Center, 1968
  • Buffalo Bill, Indians, Arena Stage, Washington, DC, then Brooks Atkinson Theatre, New York City, 1969
  • Title role, Peer Gynt, New York Shakespeare Festival, Delacorte Theatre, Public Theatre, 1969
  • Benedict, Beatrice and Benedict, Los Angeles Music Center, Los Angeles, 1970
  • James Tyrone, Jr., Long Day's Journey into Night, Promenade Theatre, New York City, 1971
  • Title role, Hamlet, Long Wharf Theatre, 1971, then New York Shakespeare Festival, Delacorte Theatre, Public Theatre, 1972, later Center TheatreGroup, Mark Taper Forum, Los Angeles, 1974
  • Title role, Cyrano de Bergerac, Long Beach Theatre Festival, LongBeach, CA, 1978
  • Sydney Bruhl, Deathtrap, Music Box Theatre, New York City, 1979
  • Eric Smith, Hughie, National Theatre Company, Cottesloe Theatre, London, 1980
  • Harry Van, Idiot's Delight, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington, DC, 1986
  • The King and I, 1989
  • Night of 100 Stars III, Radio City Music Hall, New York City, 1990
  • Title role, Richard III, Folger Shakespeare Festival, Washington,DC, 1990-1991
  • Solitary Confinement, Broadway production, 1992
  • The Kentucky Cycle, Broadway production, 1993
  • Stieglitz Loves O'Keefe, off-Broadway production, 1995
  • Title role, Macbeth, Folger Shakespeare Festival, 1995
  • An Inspector Calls, Center Theatre Group, Ahmanson Theatre, Los Angeles, 1995-1996
  • Art, London, 1998
  • Another Time, Los Angeles, 2000
  • Also appeared as Harry Van, Idiot's Delight, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, and as Andrew Makepeace Ladd III, Love Letters.
  • Major Tours
  • Playing with Fire, British cities, 1965
  • Phineas Taylor Barnum, Barnum, U.S. cities, 1981
  • Sleuth, U.S. cities, 1988
  • The king of Siam, The King and I (musical), 1989
  • Stage Work
  • Directed plays as a drama student.
  • RECORDINGS
  • Audio Books; Narrator
  • The Killing Man by Mickey Spillane, 1989
  • Mickey Spillane's Works by Mickey Spillane, 1990
  • Impulse by Michael Weaver, Time Warner Audio Books, 1993
  • There Was a Little Girl by Ed McBain, Time Warner Audio Books, 1994
  • Hardboiled, 1994
  • Black Alley by Mickey Spillane, Penguin Audio Books, 1996
  • High Stakes by John Lutz, 1997
  • Skeleton Rattle Your Mouldy Leg by Bill Pronzini, Durkin Hayes, 1997
  • Another Time by Ronald Harwood, Los Angeles Theatre Works, 2001
  • Videos
  • Earth Day, Caedmon, 1974
  • Host, High on the Job, Time Life Video, 1986
  • Ten Lost Tribes of Israel (on CD-ROM), 1994
  • The Making of "Mercy Streets," Signal Hill Pictures, 2001
  • Albums
  • Long Day's Journey into Night, c. 1971
  • WRITINGS
  • Screenplays
  • (With Bill Bryden and Steven Phillip Smith) The Long Riders, United Artists, 1980
  • Television Episodes
  • "The Repeater," The Great American Dream Machine, PBS, 1971
  • Other
  • Composer, Incident at Vichy (for television), 1973
  • Contributor to periodicals, including New York Times Magazine.

Further Reference

OTHER SOURCES

    Periodicals
    • Empire, January, 1999, p. 64
    • TV Guide, April 1, 2000, pp. 31-32

    User Contributions:

    Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic:

    CAPTCHA


    forum