-
Theatre, Film, and Television Biographies
-
Klaus Badelt to Christophe Beck
Dee Bradley Baker Biography ((?)-)
Addresses: Agent: Sutton, Barth & Vennari, 145 South Fairfax Ave.,Suite 310, Los Angeles, CA 90036.
- Gender
- Male
- Occupation
- Actor, voice performer
Famous Works
-
CREDITS
-
Television Appearances
-
Series
- Cohost, Shop 'til You Drop, Lifetime, 2000-
- Voice of Jonny Quest, Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (animated),Cartoon Network, 2001
- Performed multiple voices for the animated series All Dogs Go to Heaven; voice of Dad, Cow and Chicken, Cartoon Network; voice of Bagheera, Jungle Cubs, ABC; announcer and voice of Olmec for the game show Legends of the Hidden Temple; and voices of Og and goat, Mike, Lu & Og, Cartoon Network.
-
Episodic
- (As D. Bradley Baker) Voice, "Fear Itself," Extreme Ghostbusters,syndicated, 1997
- Voice of Young Finch (sea lion), "Eliza-cology," The Wild Thornberrys (animated), Cartoon Network, 1998
- Voices of Kip and Macqaque Wallah, "Rumble in the Jungle," The Wild Thornberrys (animated), Cartoon Network, 1999
- Voice of Lee, "Johnny Goes to Camp," Johnny Bravo (animated), Cartoon Network, 1999
- C. Arthur Troust, "Cliffhanger," G vs E, USA Network, 1999
- Voices of tiger and monkey, "Monkey See, Monkey Don't," The Wild Thornberrys (animated), Nickelodeon, 2000
- Voice of first crocodile, "Bogged Down," The Wild Thornberrys (animated), Nickelodeon, 2000
- Voice of elephant, "Birthday Quake," The Wild Thornberrys (animated), Nickelodeon, 2000
- Voice of Dante, "Kid Genius," The Zeta Project, Kids WB, 2001
- Voices of first imp and scoutmaster, "Recipe for Disaster," Grim &Evil (animated; also known as The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy), Cartoon Network, 2001
- Voices of skateboarder, third imp, and waiter, "Mortal Dilemma," Grim& Evil (animated; also known as The Grim Adventures of Billy &Mandy), Cartoon Network, 2001
- Voice of announcer/squirrel, "Deranged Ranger," The Angry Beavers(animated), Nickelodeon; voices of kid on bike, first customer, first thief,waiter, and toothless man, various episodes of Cow and Chicken (animated), Cartoon Network; voices of Pixie and woodsman, "D + DD," Dexter's Laboratory (animated); voices of "boil kid" and fairy judge, "A Wish Too Far," The Fairly Odd Parents; voice of Abner, "Gerald Comes Over," HeyArnold; voices of announcer, chicken, and Eustice, "Aunt Katie's Farm,"voice of man-boy, "Bootman," voice of roach, "Brave New Johnny," voice of guard, "Bravo 13," voices of Damien and first zombie, "Damien's Day Out," voicesof chipmunk and Jimmy, "Enter the Chipmunk," voices of alien, Fleeb, and Genghis Khan, "Galaxy Boy," voices of doorman and Spazkowski, "Johnny Get Your Tutu," voice of second scientist, "Johnny Inferno," voices of crab mascot, dean, referee, and stallion mascot, "Mascot Academy," voice of Skippy, "My FairDork," voice of Piggy, "Prep School Johnny," voices of Agent Pim, Bill, and boy-bot, "Red Faced in the White House," voices of first cop and timid kid, "Substitute Teacher," voices of officer, pretty boy, and Tommy, "Super Duped,"voices of ambulance driver and dinosaur, "Talk to Me, Baby," voices of surlyaccountant and third wrestling fan, "To Helga and Back," voices of crewman, fisherman, and steward, "The Unsinkable Johnny Bravo," and voice of dad, "Witless," all episodes of Johnny Bravo, Cartoon Network; voice of bog beast, "Bog Beast," voice of L.E.N. computer, "Compute," voice of Ocubot, "Eye ofa Stranger," and voice of Phil Berg, The Journey of Allen Strange, Nickelodeon; voices of boys, Max, and Rusty, "Welcome to My World," My Freaky Family; (as Dee Baker) voice of Williams, "Edge of Yesterday," The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (animated), Cartoon Network and syndicated;voice of Elmer Sploo, "Paste Makes Waste," The Powerpuff Girls (alsoknown as PPG and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network; voice of Alaska Proud, The Simpsons (animated), Fox; voices of Austrian general and babies, "Napoleon the Conquered," Time Squad; and voice of Beeyolus, "For the Love of Monkeys," Uncle Gus (animated), Cartoon Network.
-
Other
- Voice of Pomeroy, Ignoramooses; voices of George Lieberman and Seymour, Lost Cat; voice of Mr. Turkey, A Rugrats Thanksgiving (animated special); voices of coach, Denny, Lenny, Mitch, and others, Whatever Happened to Robot Jones?; voices of Wind-up Wolf, Big Bad Wolf, and second pig, Wind-up Wolf; also provided voices for Robbie and Friends.
-
Television Work
-
Series
- Provided additional voices for the animated series Cow and Chicken, Cartoon Network; The Powerpuff Girls (also known as PPG and Youlide-Chui nu), Cartoon Network; and The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs.
-
Film Appearances
- Matthew, Repentance, 1995
- Voices of Daffy Duck, Tasmanian Devil, and Bull, Space Jam, WarnerBros., 1996
- Voice of Monty Mad-Rat, Jr., Die Story von Monty Spinnerratz (animated; also known as A Rat's Tale), Warner Bros., 1997
- Voice of Sundae, The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Scared Silly (animated), Klasky-Csupo, 1998
- (As Dee Baker) Voice of Louis, The Trumpet of the Swan (animated),2000, TriStar, 2001
-
RECORDINGS
-
Video Games
- (As Dee Bradly Baker) Voices of Caldo, Garrick, Niklos, and Taurgosz, Baldur's Gate, Interplay Productions, 1998
- Voices of Carnage, Cletus Kasady, Rhino, Daredevil, Matt Murdock, Lizard,and Curt Connors, Spider-Man, Activision, 2000
- Voice, Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn, Interplay Productions, 2000
- Voices of Electro, Hammerhead, Lizard, Beast, and Henry McCoy, Spiderman 2 Enter: Electro, Activision, 2001
- Voice, Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel, Interplay Productions, 2001
Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic: