Voice of Grandpa, Heidi (animated; also known as Sugar & Spice: Heidi), Video Treasures, 1991
Voice of Cheshire Cat, Alice in Wonderland (animated; also known as Sugar & Spice: Alice in Wonderland), Video Treasures, 1991
Wheeler, Flinch, 1994
John, Cyberjack (also known as Virtual Assassin), Prism Pictures, 1995
(As Alvin Saunder) Johnathan Talbian, Gallon, Vampire Hunter: The Animated Series (also known as Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge),Pioneer Entertainment, 1997
Abraham Johnson, The Arrangement (also known as Blood Moneyand Deadly Arrangement), Avalanche Home Entertainment, 1999
Calvin the barber, Romeo Must Die, Warner Bros., 2000
Capitol building custodian, Trixie, Sony Pictures Classics, 2000
Mason employee, Cats & Dogs, Warner Bros., 2001
Harris, The Stick Up, 2001
Film Work
Additional director, The Wizard of Oz (animated; also known as Sugar & Spice: The Wizard of Oz), Saban Home Video, 1991
Additional director, Snow White (animated; also known as Sugar& Spice: Snow White), Video Treasures, 1991
Additional director, Heidi (animated; also known as Sugar &Spice: Heidi), Video Treasures, 1991
Additional director, Cinderella (animated; also known as Sugar& Spice: Cinderella), Video Treasures, 1991
Additional director, Alice in Wonderland (animated; also known asSugar & Spice: Alice in Wonderland), Video Treasures, 1991
Additional voices, Mummies Alive! The Legend Begins, Buena Vista Home Video, 1998
Television Appearances
Series
Voices of Flogg and Tuskador, The New Adventures of He-Man (animated; also known as Il nuovo viaggio di Musclor), syndicated, 1990
Voice, G.I. Joe (animated), syndicated, 1990
Voices of Blaster and Countdown, Double Dragon (animated), syndicated, 1993
Voices of Nathan Jones (Air Enforcer) and Cybron, Sky Surfer Strike Force (animated), syndicated, 1995
Voice, The Littlest Pet Shop (animated), syndicated, 1995
(English version) Voice of Manten, Inuyasha (animated), Cartoon Network and YTV, 2000-2002
(English version) Voice of Demolisher, Transformers: Armada, Cartoon Network, 2002
(English version) Voice of Alien, The SoulTaker (animated), 2003
(English version) Voice of Demolisher, Transformer: Super Link (animated; also known as Transformers: Energon), TV Tokya, 2004
Also appeared as voice, The New Adventures of Kimba the White Lion(animated).
Miniseries
Serologist, And the Sea Will Tell, CBS, 1991
Movies
Patrolman Clark, Brotherly Love, The WB, 1985
Dwyer, Spot Marks the X, 1986
Cop #1, Sherlock Holmes Returns (also known as 1994 Baker Street: Sherlock Holmes Returns), CBS, 1993
Audition Man, The Odd Couple: Together Again, CBS, 1993
San Francisco cabbie, Dying to Remember, USA Network, 1993
Father Francis, Jitters, Lifetime, 1997
Ben, The Christmas List, The Family Channel, 1997
Security officer, The Baby Dance, Showtime, 1998
Brinks guard, Brotherhood of Murder, Showtime, 1999
Jerry Martin, Two of Hearts, Fox Family, 1999
Bartender, A Storm in Summer, Showtime, 2000
Guard, Life-Size, ABC, 2000
Chief Davis, The Man Who Used to Be Me (also known as Race through Time), Fox Family, 2000
(English version) Voice of Cacao, Dragon Ball Z: The Movie--The Tree of Might (animated; also known as The Tree of Might), Cartoon Network and YTV, 2000
Principal, Dead in a Heartbeat, TBS, 2002
Bus driver, Due East, Showtime, 2002
Shoeshine boy, Door to Door, TNT, 2002
Cook at Dave's Cafe, Stealing Christmas, USA Network, 2003
Pilots
Mr. Rahill, Our Shining Moment, NBC, 1991
Dale Ross, "Smallville," Smallville, The WB, 2001
Episodic
Dave, "Bring Me the Hand That Hit Me," Stingray, NBC, 1987
Nokomo, "Salvage," Airwolf, 1987
(As Alvin Lee Saunders) Monty, "Fascination for the Flame," Wiseguy, CBS, 1988
Ryan, "Deadly Dreams," MacGyver, ABC, 1989
Diano, "Black Rhino," MacGyver, ABC, 1989
Charles Davis, nurse, "Lessons in Evil," MacGyver, ABC, 1990
Mitch, "Crazy," Booker, 1990
Jackson Clay, "Wild Horses," Bordertown, 1990
Walter, "The Group," Street Justice, 1991
"The Shadows," Mom P.I., CBC, 1991
Mr. Manwaring, "Behind the Storm Door," The Commish, ABC, 1991
"Scali, P.I.," The Commish, ABC, 1993
Deputy Wright, "Fallen Angel," The X-Files, Fox, 1993
Bishop, "Grab the Money and Run," The Marshal, ABC, 1995
Bus driver, "F. Emasculata," The X-Files, Fox, 1995
Chaplain, "The Joining," The Outer Limits, Showtime and syndicated, 1998
Yard man, "The Bridge," Da Vinci's Inquest, CBC, 1998
Fred, "Holiday," Stargate SG-1, Showtime and syndicated, 1999
"Nancy Seniuk," Cold Squad, CTV, 1999
League president, "Crazy," Mysterious Ways, PAX TV, 2000
Lawyer, "The Hottest Places in Hell," Da Vinci's Inquest, CBC, 2000
Jo Jo Burnett, "Tomorrowland," The Chris Isaak Show, Showtime, 2001
Jo Jo Burnett, "Lost and Found," The Chris Isaak Show, Showtime, 2001
Voice of Mirambo, "African Storm," X-Men: Evolution (animated), The WB, 2001
Principal Pelson, "Wheel of Fortune," The Dead Zone, USA Network,2002
Principal Pelson, "Quality of Life," The Dead Zone, USA Network, 2002
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction, 2002
Voice of Mr. Sefton, "The Toad, The Witch, and The Wardrobe," X-Men: Evolution (animated), 2002
Milkman, "Nighthawks," Dead Like Me, Showtime, 2003
Bill, "The Family of Man," The Chris Isaak Show, Showtime, 2004
Also appeared as Warden Kenner, "Dunne's Choice," Breaking News; Harry, Jack's Place, ABC; voice, Alienators: Evolution Continues(animated), Fox; voice of Eugene Hart, Master Keaton (animated).
Television Work
Series
Additional voices, Captain N: The Game Master (also known as Captain N: Game Master), NBC, 1989
Additional voices, Captain N & the Adventures of Super Mario Bros.3 (animated), NBC, 1990
Additional voices, Street Sharks (animated), 1992
Additional voices, Dragon Ball Z (animated; also known as DBZ), Cartoon Network, YTV, and CNX, 1996-1997
Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic: